Southern Crescent Technical College

SCTC Announces Fall Semester President’s List

Southern Crescent Logo

Dr. Alvetta Thomas, President of Southern Crescent Technical College, is pleased to announce the Fall Semester 2018 President’s List. In order to obtain this distinction, a student must be enrolled full time and maintain a perfect grade point average of 4.0. The following students are included on this list:

 

Bibb County

Jennifer Harris

 

Butts County

Gage Johnson

Olivia Kile

Catherine Marchman

Mary Milam

Michelle Minor

Amy Morris

Katherine Mullinax

Lenny Rivers

Samuel Walker

Keiyana White

 

Chattahoochee County

JoAnn Trotman

 

Clayton County

Marquis Artis

Nariam Besares

Octavia Channey

Dedrick Clark

Angela Copeland

Jesheba Devezin

Rikee Ford

Bennie Hardeman

Janesia Heath

Randal Holsey

Maricia James

Edelina Lane

Artamesia Laster

Abel Lopez

Amanda Lowe

Briyanna Lucas

Dearvionne Moss

Richard Mulero

Khami Riser

Tiffany Shockley

Korissa Wellons

 

Coweta County

Samuel Downs

Anselmo Lozano

Aric Lundy

Stephen Matthews

Michael Sica

Emily Smith

Morgan Terrell

 

Fayette County

Joseph Adamson

Charley Blair

Briana Campbell

James Cast

Joshua Conant

Alexander Freeman

Jacqueline Henson

Emily Payne

Carson Shelpman

Jonathan Smith

Misty Tolen

 

Fulton County

Joseph Allen

Tiffani Crawford

Deborah Plaines

 

Gwinnett County

Rifath Rashid

 

Heard County

Sage Kelley

 

Henry County

Craig Austin

Zaria Barrows

Amari Bell

Deontai Brown

Mary Browning

Ciarra Campbell

Madison Carter

Shameron Collier

Courtney Crumbley

Kandice Cummings

Rosa Davis

Eddie Dean

Shane Digby

Vanessa Drewes

Tina Edwards

Courtney Esposito

Ashani Evans

Hunter Greer

Amelia Hann

Kaitlyn Hewell

Alejandro Huerta

Morgan Hunter

Naomi Ingram

Clarissa Ivey

Jayda Jean

D'Mark Jeantine

Ashley Jones

Daniel Lawrence

Lauren Lee

Brittany Little

Ellerton Lyte

Gabriel McDaniel

Philip McDonald

Ivan Medellin

Diana Medina

Kaitlyn Miller

Robinson Monnelus

Emily Moseley

Thuy-Duong Ngo

Janet Perkins

De Juria Pettis

Tawanna Pryor

William Purl

Darleene Redditt

Nathaniel Reodica

Dean Roberts

Savannah Rose

Christopher Rutledge

Andrea Shelnutt

Sara Shortnacy

Jeffrey Smith

Tyler Smith

Crosby Stancato

Ashley Stinchcomb

Chasadee Sturgess

Tuba Thompson

Binh Tran

Renata Triblett

Julia Underwood

Dwayne Van Norden

Shedderrick Watson

Heather Whitaker

Ashley Yawn

 

Jasper County

Dorsi Burney

 

Lamar County

Dakota Day

Jayla Hodges

Alishia Simpson

Samuel Wilson

 

Meriwether County

Brittany Cason

Adria Davis

Yasmine Mitchell

 

Monroe County

Chelsea King

 

Newton County

Ashley Martin

Cheyanne Price

Towarsha Wimbush

 

Pike County

Alegra Britt

Zachary Bruton

Rebecca Collum

Brad Colquitt

Daphane Dilbeck

Kayla Langford

Brian Miller

David Mons

Hunter Nichols

Kimberly O'Neal

Victoria Reid

Amber Robinson

Tammy Rutledge

Cory Standard

Angela Thompson

Jennifer Tolen

 

Rockdale County

Shannon Stanton

 

Spalding County

Gloria Banister

Clinton Butler

Maegan Conner

Melissa Davis

Quonnedairious Davis

Matthew Dilbeck

Terry Dorsey

Adriana Fajardo

Savannah Fenley

Dennis Garry

Kerry Gosman

Jessica Goss

Taylor Hardin

Benjamin Harper

Matthew Hately

Marla Higgins

Kathryn Hill

Jared Irving

Cortez Jackson

Philip Jones

Hunter Kilgore

Travis Lasiter, Jr

Heather McVey

Cameron Miller

Jacob Mitchell

Zachary Obert

Bryan Parish

Mary Parks

Krina Patel

Edriria Pope

Lucas Powell

Laurie Pritchett

Mariah Reyes

Franco Rodriguez

Maria Sanchez

Carrie Scott

Quavala Sheppard

Holly Teal

Gregory Thomas

 

Talbot County

Stephanie Mahone

 

Taylor County

Brooke Taunton

Allie Wainwright

 

Upson County

Dustin Darville

Denise Domingo

Mynita Durham

Cordell Jones

Breanna Wildes

 

Walton County

John Stein