Southern Crescent Technical College

SCTC Announces Spring Semester President’s List

Southern Crescent Logo

Dr. Alvetta Thomas, President of Southern Crescent Technical College, is pleased to announce the Spring Semester 2018 President’s List. In order to obtain this distinction, a student must be enrolled full time and maintain a perfect grade point average of 4.0. The following students are included on this list:

 

Butts County

Brett Bush

Gary Davis

Kristan Droppa

Ivy English

Beverly Harris-Walker

Marcus Hunter

Kathleen King

Michelle Minor

Morgan Morris

Aubrey Pendley

Christopher Trimble

Tyler Turner

Samuel Walker

Dale Washington

Sharion White

Koree Wolfe

 

Clayton County

Miracle Alexander

Jerrell Bashir

Jeffrey Caulfield

Angela Copeland

Christopher Dawson

Jeffrey Fludd

Katherine Gilbert

Margarita Gonzalez

Joshua Guest

Bennie Hardeman

Joshua Hendrix

Tyrissa Jones

Raelle Konsky

Jahson Myrthil

Joanna Nelson

Jessica Scroggs

Kyetha Sweeting

Shawn Watkins

Vanessa Webb

Trinity Wood

 

Coweta County

Jessica Addison

Kathryn Camp

Tyler Coltrain

Collin Creel

Samuel Downs

Caryn Heard

Aric Lundy

Kelly Sargent

Brittany Watkins

Erica Willoughby

 

Crisp County

Shabazz Maddox

 

Decatur County

Eldrick Harrison

 

DeKalb County

Cameron Fuller

 

Fayette County

Morgan Ammons

Taylor Dunham

Alexander Freeman

Shamira Hardy

Amber Harrington

Jason Miller

Willem Neal

Mollie Norton

Oscar Perez

Alla Postulga

Sarah Ann Stanley

 

Fulton County

John Howard

Sasha Mattis

 

Henry County

Gairy Austin

Jennifer Ballance

Timmany Bentley

Hailey Berkowitz

Karen Boddie

Deontai Brown

Randall Callihan

Amber Cameron

Ciarra Campbell

Mayra Castillo-Arreola

George Castro

Tommy Chau

Kerry Cobb

Carolyn Corban

Ryan Crawford

Terry Crisp

Brianna Ewen

Dayaneira Fernandez

Brenda French

Justin Ganes

Dawson Gibbs

Jennifer Green

Hunter Greer

Lindsey Hammock

Faith Harmon

Kymberly Harris

Kaitlyn Hewell

Roy Hill

James Holder

Minerva Horsham

Nicole Jenkins

Marchello Jones

Sarajevo Mabrey

Dikota McClendon

Gabriel McDaniel

Juanita McDonald

Philip McDonald

Diana Medina

Mercedes Messer

Eric Mills

Robinson Monnelus

Jonathan Mullinax

Bryan Munroe

Tiffany Parrott

De Juria Pettis

Julio Pinero

Avry Pritchett

Nathaniel Reodica

Dean Roberts

Angel Rollins

Sierra Sawyer

Dave Senat

Elijah Smith

Corey Stewart

Alaika Suffrena

Nadine Sutton

Kendall Talley

Jessica Torres

Julia Underwood

Michael Vega

Jordan Whitehead

Mary Williams

David Wilson

Jennifer Woodham

 

Jasper County

Anne Hildebrant

Jackson Waddleton

 

Lamar County

Stephanie Brown

Ashley Caldwell

Hannah Crowder

Tammy Hartsfield

Carolyn McCoy

Alishia Simpson

David Taylor

Lisa Wright

 

Monroe County

James Evans

Mark Johnston

 

Newton County

Gracie Brittain

Amy Puckett

Morgan Spivey

Victoria Williams

 

Paulding County

Danielle West

 

Pike County

Kirstie Aderhold

Tracy Boswell

Christopher Burrow

Laura Burrow

Alexandria Chatman

Jodi Coffer

Kaleigh Cole

Brad Colquitt

Keri Floyd

Melissa Forbes

Brannen Guest

Jamie Harper

Christin Heatherly

Summer Metts

Hannah Mixon

Hunter Nichols

Macee Nix

Shelby Peters

Dustin Samples

Alan Shepard

Sumer Smith-Doss

Cory Standard

Anne Stansell

Kriston Teal

Gregory Thomas

Samuel Vickery

 

Rockdale County

Daniel Bemis

Tamekia Guthridge

 

Schley County

Jeffrey Tookes

 

Spalding County

Keisha Anderson

Velvet Argueta

Christina Artis

Jacob Bohler

Justin Botsford

Jessica Brewer

Rebecca Buckalew

Corey Burden

Lequesha Byrd

Susan Dockery

Kimberly Dominey

Adriana Fajardo

Christian Freeman

Jennifer Goolsby

Katherine Hand

Arnecia Harris

Matthew Hately

Alana Haywood

Marla Higgins

Rechard Hile

Joseph Ingram

Tyrone Matthews

Bobby McCord

Heather McVey

Reyna Melgarejo

Elena Millsaps

Michael Mitchell

Nicholas Moore

Thomas Nelson

Marlon Peoples

Ashley Polk

Richard Poore

Edriria Pope

Laurie Pritchett

Quavala Sheppard

Bret Smith

Ashley Swann

Michelle Thrasher

Rebecca Truitt

Barry White

 

Talbot County

Vrittney Dunlap

Jalesia Marshall

Ira Sumner

 

Taylor County

Ladeavious Character

Brooke Taunton

 

Upson County

Janice Anderson

Megan Barbour

Jazma Boyington

Douglas Brown

Shaniqua DiSola

Kambrecia Durham

Billy Elliott

Jeb Grace

Andrew Hand

Brianna Helton

Stephanie Johnson

Macy Jones

Amanda McCoy

David McCoy

Elizabeth Murray

Cynthia Reyes

Breanna Wildes