SCTC Announces Spring Semester 2017 President’s List

Southern Crescent Logo

Dr. Alvetta Thomas, President of Southern Crescent Technical College, is pleased to announce the Spring Semester 2017 President’s List. In order to obtain this distinction, a student must be enrolled full time and maintain a perfect grade point average of 4.0. The following students are included on this list:

 

Butts County

Karah Anderson

Zachary Bowman

Clifford Brown

Angela Childs

Timothy Fuller

Beverly Harris-Walker

Demarkus Hughley

Ashley Johnston

Ariel Lawrence

Morgan Morris

Aubrey Pendley

Alexander Perry

Anthony Rivera Freire

Jalyn Smith

Colleen Warren

Dale Washington

William Weaver

 

Carroll County

Serena Sanderson

 

Clarke County

Tara Thurmond

 

Clayton County

Terry Bryant

Dedrick Clark

Maria Cordova-Medina

Takisha Croff

Arvis Dancy

Joni Dean

Barry Elder

Jeffrey Fludd

Terry Henderson

Stephanie Hudgins

Wesley Isibor

Rasheed Jagun

Jessica Johnson

David Jones

Kimberlin King

Ainsworth Lawson

Angelique Manisa

Stefan Marquadt

Sasha Mattis

Stacie McQuagge

Thanh Nguyen

Tamisha Parker-Williams

Denise Plummer

Shanika Roberts-Joplin

Courtney Sellers

Jose Serafin

Shawn Watkins

LaTonya White

Emmanuel Wood

 

Coweta County

DeAnn Bresser

Eric Capes

Ted Carver Jr.

Brittany Johnson

Aric Lundy

Jared McCurry

Rachel Meadows

Patricia Pater

Isaac Wells

 

Fayette County

Michael Allen

Frank Alston

Ryan Bell

Kathleen Edmondson

Amber Harrington

Matthew Lyle

Randy Moseng

Frances Pass

Lauren Rogers

Elvia Santiago

Rita Steiger

Anthony Trujillo

Daniel Whitis

Nicholas Yancey

Zapporah Yisrael

 

Fulton County

John Howard

Jamilyn Pridmore

 

Henry County

Nathan Alfred

Lise Augustin

Jennifer Ballance

Trevor Boykin

Alfonso Bradley III

Tonia Brown

Jonathan Bundrick

Amber Cameron

Shirley Choice

Alon Colbert

Josue Cortez-Guerra

Madissen Coryell

Alex Cruz

Brian Danekes

Shawn Danforth

Cordarien Evans

Jazlynn Foster

Rosiane Garius

Lawrence Gober

Abby Grizzle

Jessica Ham

Jazmine Harris

Brittney Harrison

Taylor Henderson

Lara Hester

Brian Hickman

Steven Higginbotham

Duc Hoang

Chelsea Ivey

Joseph Jacoby

Henry Jones

Tierra Jones

Courtney Jordan

Vaughn Joseph

Jennifer Kanniard

Alan-Michael Kelly

Jennifer LeGates

Zachary Lohmann

James Lovett

Chakela Morrissette

Thach Nguyen

Mussolin Nyathi

Mallory Pelchat

Michael Perkerson

De Juria Pettis

Julio Pinero

Corey Ragan

Jamia Reddick

Kaley Roland

Mercedez Roquemore

Anaith Sanchez-Gomez

Antonio Saunders

Jessie Searcy

Lucas Shook

Aspen Smith

Summer Smith

John Snow

Nadine Sutton

Tiffany Sweeney

Kendall Talley

Brittany Thomas

Monica Tillman

Christian Tucker

Gerardo Vega De La O

Taylor Walters

Ishmael Williams

Kayla Williams

Eric Woods

Joshua Wooley

Chad Young

 

Jasper County

Calvin Brady

Courtney Johnston

Tyler Mills

William Tillman

 

Lamar County

Katieann Carden

Antwane Davis

Matthew Dayton

Jesse East

Daniel Gibson

Jennifer Hand

Kimberly Massengale

Phaedra Proctor

Bobbie Saye

Renee Scott

Alishia Simpson

 

Meriwether County

Daniel   Norris

Joy Shafer

 

Monroe County

Jordan Rogula

Tiffany Smith

 

Muscogee County

Shokoufeh Kecxon

 

Newton County

Joseph Anderson

Jesse King

 

Pike County

Tracy Boswell

Adrian Bruton

Bobby Bunn

Kaleigh Cole

Ashley Faircloth

Jamie Harper

Amber Hayes

Bonnita Herring

Casance Kendrick

James Madison

Summer Metts

Lisa Minick

Shelby Peters

Chasity Reagan

Sumer Smith

Jakob Trucks

 

Rockdale County

Christopher Bird

Alexandria Danya

 

Spalding County

Jason Altreche

Jacob Bohler

Diane Brackett

Kelly Brooks

Savannah Brown

Jeremy Bushroe

Natalie Calkins

Shiela Marie Catarata

Lisa Chambley

Felicia Collum

Tyler Crumsey

Elzenia Dantzler

Daphane Dilbeck

Xena Dinkins

Eric Dockery

Susan Dockery

Matthew Doran

Terry Dorsey

Bethany Engel

Michael Gormley

Jennifer Harbin

Mary Holmes

Katlyn Holt

Hunter Kilgore

Gerald Lamar

Cecilia Leon Arce

Hunter Lowman

Cory Martin

Jonathon McDaniel

Abigail McMillian

Michael Mitchell

Kara Nelson

Chanel Nicholson

Ashley Polk

Laurie Pritchett

Joseph Pruitt

Kimberleigh Reynolds

Patricia Robins

Miranda Rushton

Savannah Shockley

Hannah Standish

Brandy Timmons

Cassandra Vaughan

Cassandra Welch

Dannesha White

David Whiting

James Williams

Kevin Williams

Sharon Wilson

 

Upson County

James Allen

Marisa Bartlett

Joshua Birdsong

Christopher Bollinger

Nicholas Burnette

Shadoe Dunnahoo

Zollan English

Alyssa Foster

Joshua Green

Joshua Grosso

Nicholas Kennedy

Misty Lawrence

Christina Lollar

Christina Mckissick

George Sanders

Todd Smith

Jennifer Vaughn

Crystal Warmack